Help

2

Printing multiple reports in one method?

Avatar
Ingo Devooght

I would like to print two qweb-reports with just one button. Both reports are using different models.

For example I want to print an invoice and a picking report together. So I need to merge the following methods:

def action_invoice(self):
return self.env['report'].get_action(self, 'account.report_invoice‘)

def action_picking(self):
return self.env['report'].get_action(self, 'stock.report_picking‘)

Is there a way to combine both methods/actions in one method for binding it to a button?

Avatar
Discard
3 Answers
1
Avatar
Jon Toktas
Best Answer

any luck with this?

Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
Jitu patel
Best Answer

Hello @Ingo Devooght and @Jon Toktas,

I am also looking solution for this problem.

If you found solution then please share.

Avatar
Discard