Help

5

Pricelist in odoo9 point of sale

Avatar
Ameera PP

How can i activate pricelist in odoo9 point of sale?

Avatar
Discard
2 Answers
1
Best Answer

Hi,

Pricelist is activated on the product category or variant of any product. If that particular product is activated for POS then price list will be effective in point of sale. Hope this helps.

Avatar
Discard
1
Avatar
Ravi Bhateliya
Best Answer

Hello you can active price list IN POS by going this path -> Point of sale -> Configuration -> Point of sale -> Price List 


Note: Your check to this path is for few configuration for more benefits Sales -> Configuration -> Price List -> Choos Different price list per customer or the advanced price list based on the formula




Avatar
Discard