Help

3

POS Use Locally Connected Printer to Print order bill

Avatar
Cyrus Waithaka

The POS module in odoo v8 offers a way to print a ticket for an order. However, judging by the configurations, it seems you can only print via proxy. Is there a way I can use a locally connected printer to print a bill/ticket?

Avatar
Discard
2 Answers
1
Avatar
FEDERICO LEONI
Best Answer

I'm facing the same problem now. I have a thermal printer connected to the server but I cannot figure out how to configure it. Any clue?

Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
Odoo Honduras
Best Answer

Me too


Avatar
Discard