Help

2

Popup alert on events?

Avatar
Mohamed arif

Is any option for alert logined user? For example, if new task assigned, the show it in a notification popup?

Avatar
Discard
2 Answers
0

Arif,

please check if the popup reminder helps you on this.

Here is the module : https://www.odoo.com/apps/modules/8.0/popup_reminder

Thanks.

Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
Gustavo
Best Answer

Take a look at the Alert module:

http://doc.openerp.com/v6.1/book/6/6_16_Sales/6_16_Sales_alerts.html

Might not cover all the events, but it gives you a very good hint on how to solve your problem

1 Comment
Avatar
Discard
Avatar
Mohamed arif
-

No, I want to instantly notify the other users logined. This alert will get only the user itself.