Help

2

PO conversion rate

I made PO with USD , while my chart of account with EGP , when i received the goods it comes without conversion despite i make the conversion rate 

so how could i solve it 

Avatar
Discard
2 Answers
4
Avatar
Muhammad Faizal NS
Best Answer

Hi,

Go through the below links, you will get the results.

Link 1: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nRdIuuxi9yI

Link 2: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mh8rzA7HnjY

Avatar
Discard
0
Best Answer

thanks I will check it 

1 Comment
Avatar
Discard

I saw you tube and tried but stil I have problem that I made PO with USD and put rate at the same time with 16.5 as an exchange rate and make the bill but it still in the balance sheet with the same value without change

so advice pls