Help

5

Payroll from Timesheet and Attendance

Is it possible to make payroll based on working hours from attendances and timesheet that are generated automatically? There is a fields to be filled in payroll form for worked days, but how to make it generated automatically from attendance?

Avatar
Discard
2 Answers
0
Avatar
Bill Ennals
Best Answer

Try this one

\https\:\/\/hibou\.io\/docs\/hibou\-odoo\-suite\-1\/hr\-payroll\-attendance\-29\\
\\

\\Label

1 Comment
Avatar
Discard
Avatar
Bill Ennals
-
0
Avatar
Pinakin Nayi (pna)
Best Answer

Currently, there is no any michanism to add working days based on timesheet, you have to customise.

Not sure, but by adding server action you can calculate hours and add in payslip and based on working hours you can calculate wages.. 

Avatar
Discard