Help

10

Odoo studio v10 documentation is there?

Avatar
Annadurai

I couldn't find any documentation regarding odoo  studio . without proper documentation Feature is Void.

Avatar
Discard
2 Answers
0
Avatar
Malik Sikandar Hayat
Best Answer

Hi,

I do agree there is no proper documentation explaining each feature and most of the odoo partners even don't understand studio as they are good with python and ready to customize at the price of gold. One has to really struggle to get a small solution as everyone is not expert and learning odoo is not easy very much restricted. Yes there are videos in youtube but those even not covering all the features in a nice manner. Waiting for some extra ordinary documentation. Thanks

Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
Mahmoud Abdelwahid
Best Answer

Just write Odoo studio in Youtube and you will find many video's

3 Comments
Avatar
Discard
Avatar
Annadurai
-

yeah, i foundfew of them which is not upto the mark. both the video presentations without essentials like compute fields of many2one etc.. Why not odoo giving it as documentations?. Odoo have to give what are things do and do not's n via studio in breif.

Avatar
Ray Carnes
-

Did you see the two videos at https://odoo.thinkific.com/courses/odoo-functional also?

Avatar
Malik Sikandar Hayat
-

Hi,

Even the video tile is odoo 10 but inside contents are of odoo 11.

https://odoo.thinkific.com/courses/take/odoo-functional/lessons/1012947-create-your-own-fields

thanks