Help

0

Odoo 12 - Report of Sales by Month, Country, State

Avatar
Dirk Howard

I am running Odoo Enterprise 12.0.

I would like to get a report of my sales. I would like to have it grouped by month, customer country and then customer state. Any suggestions on how to go about this?

Dirk

Avatar
Discard
2 Answers
0
Avatar
Haresh Kansara
Best Answer

Hi,

You are right, you can group orders based on your need and you can take a print as PDF or excel:  https://apps.odoo.com/apps/modules/12.0/web_export_view/

Also you can analyze using onscreen report as Niyas explained.

I hope this will helpful for you.

 

Haresh Kansara
Odoo Application Engineer

https://join.skype.com/invite/dl0S6rgZ7GBF  
Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
Niyas Raphy
Best Answer

Hi,

You can get it from the Sales -> Reporting -> Sales, here you will have a pivot view for the sale analysis, you can make group by it as per the need and get the report as an excel.


In the above image you can see the grouping is done based on Order Month, Partner and Country, as per the question , the only missing one is the state, which you can extend the pivot view and add  a new field for the state.


Thanks

Avatar
Discard