Help

5

Now what? I can not maintain a dialogue on this forum?

A few days ago I registered into this forum and got enough Karma to ask a question. Somebody answer me.

Now what? How is it I'm supposed to talk to the person who has answer me? I would like to make a comment on the answer but I have no karma , I need 30 points for make a comment in the answer and I only have eight

It is a little frustrating , I would like to comment on the reply given but i don't find the way... the comunication is broken :)

Avatar
Discard
2 Answers
4
Avatar
Yogesh
Best Answer

I believe that karma's thing is not applied in this fourm very well, they should keep in mind the person with minimum karma should be able to make comment at least on his question, Also I have seen some bugs on this fourm related to karma. I don't know how to help you here other than increasing your karma, So I did +10 for you good luck mate :)

Avatar
Discard
1
Avatar
Laremi
Best Answer

Experimentig the same issue.

Frustrating.

Times to rethink way karma works ?

Thank you



Avatar
Discard