Help

12

[Meta] View limit of given answers in my profile

I have given answers to more than 300 questions.

Now problem is that when I go to my profile I can see only 20 questions answered by me, not all.

So how can I see all questions answered by me?

2 Comments
Avatar
Discard
Avatar
Odoo
-

How to see all your answers..it helpful for all members..

Avatar
Fabrice Henrion (fhe)
-

The issue related to the limit was affecting Askbot. Now that we use Odoo Forum, it works. I close this question.

2 Answers
0
Best Answer

Hi Sudhir,

I asked similar question, pls check my answer there. To summarize, you can use google and get all your contributions the same as the example I posted

Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
Ben Bernard
Best Answer

I think it's worth a feature request. Profile page is lack of pagination.

Avatar
Discard