Help

3

[Meta] Can't find "Save retag"

Avatar
Pierre Soum

I tried and retag one of my older posts via the "retag" button, but once modified the tags, I can't find the "Save" or "Apply" button". Is that a bug or do I just miss an obvious button somewhere?

Avatar
Discard
2 Answers
5
Avatar
Pierre Soum
Best Answer

Actually just found out, you have to hit the "enter" button TWICE otherwise you're stuck (cannot even click on a link or anything)!

1 Comment
Avatar
Discard
Avatar
Nikolaj
-

Indeed you do.

1
Avatar
Nikolaj
Best Answer

Just hit enter once you have made alterations to the tags.

Avatar
Discard