Help

4

[META] 500: Internal Server Error while opening some questions and duplicate reasons while closing the question

I guess there are some issues when I try to open some questions/answers asked/given by me or from google or whenever I try to update my profile(Update My Bio).

Each time I face `500: Internal Server Error`.

Anyone has clue what is wrong?

One more thing which I have seen is that there are duplicate reasonls when closing the question.

Not even able to write comments.

Thanks in advance.

Avatar
Discard
2 Answers
3

I think it's an access right configuration issue. Certain links work for some people and don't work for others. It has been reported internally. It should be fixed next week.

Avatar
Discard
1
Avatar
DDRAM
Best Answer

Interestingly this happens to some questions at the time time when others work fine:

https://accounts.openerp.com/forum/Help-1/question/OpenERP-not-just-renamed-Odoo-but-also-went-from-reasonable-priced-to-greedy-52363

Avatar
Discard