Help

3

Loan management module

Avatar
Guillem Mitja

Does anyone knows about any module to manage the Loan equipment (current loans / expiry date, convert loan to sale...)?

Avatar
Discard
4 Answers
2
Best Answer

No, there isn't any module to mange loan and convert loan to sale in openerp.

Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
Mustufa Rangwala
Best Answer

Hello,

You can read this blog http://www.probuse.com/blog/probuse-odoo-apps-25/post/odoo-loan-employee-180 

Regards,

Probuse Consulting Services Pvt Ltd

www.probuse.com


Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
Odoo Honduras
Best Answer

https://github.com/rnrbarbosa/odoo-loans/tree/v8_migration


Might be useful



Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
Odoo
Best Answer

https://www.odoo.com/forum/help-1/question/odoo-loan-management-module-for-human-resource-management-89028

Avatar
Discard