Help

3

limit number in stock

Avatar
yusuf

how to limit the number of integer digits , if suppose float digits = ( 8.2 ) while the integer how

Avatar
Discard
2 Answers
2
Avatar
Susi
Best Answer

maybe it can help http://tutorialopenerp.wordpress.com/2013/11/13/tipe-data-python-bagian-1/

Avatar
Discard
1
Avatar
Zbik
Best Answer

'xxxxx_field': fields.integer('XXXXX', size=5)

or you use _constraint to check the limit.

 

Avatar
Discard