Help

3

Is there any loyalty management module in OpenERP v7

Avatar
Benoy P P

Hi, Is there any module in openERP for Loyalty Management System, for providing bonus points and reduction for regular and golden customers ?

1 Comment
Avatar
Discard
Avatar
JC
-

Hi, did you find the answer? I need the solution too

2 Answers
0
Avatar
Navrang Oza
Best Answer

Hello !

We have developed similar feature for OpenERP POS.

http://acespritechblog.wordpress.com/2014/10/09/odoo-openerp-point-of-sale-loyalty-management/

Thanks.

1 Comment
Avatar
Discard
Avatar
JC
-

ready for odoo8 and offlline mode? Because it is not practical to use the POS when online mode is required.

1
Avatar
Jagdish Panchal
Best Answer

Hi,

Refer this link may help you.

Avatar
Discard