Help

2

Is possible to use an electronic scale with OpenERP POS v7?

Avatar
extrememicro

Is possible to use an electronic balance with OpenERP?

2 Comments
Avatar
Discard
Avatar
Ahmet Altinisik
-

what is balance is it an electronic scale ?

Avatar
extrememicro
-

sorry... yes I'm talking about an electronic balance.

2 Answers
0
Avatar
Fabrice Henrion (fhe)
Best Answer

At this time, it requires extensive code customization. This is why OpenERP has launched an initiative to raise funds and create a plug-and-play POSbox that supports touchscreens, tablets, scanner, thermal printer, and electronic scale. The objective has been reached. Release timeframe: Q1 2014. More info: http://www.indiegogo.com/projects/opensource-your-shop

1 Comment
Avatar
Discard
Avatar
extrememicro
-

Yes. We are one of the contributors.

0
Avatar
extrememicro
Best Answer

Yes. We are one of the contributors.enter code here

Avatar
Discard