Help

2

Invoicing hours from Project Task

Avatar
Magen

I have a SaleOrder with a Product set as:

Delivered quantities
Timesheets on contract

And a task on which I create a timesheet and choose the Analytic Account pointing at my orderline. If I want to have another product of the same type it shows me

You can use only one product on timesheet within the same sale order. You should split your order to include only one contract based on time and material.

I want to be able to charge on the same invoice different services for ex:

1. Installing tracks 2hrs

2 Fixing cables 4hrs



Avatar
Discard
2 Answers
0
Avatar
Reinhart
Best Answer

Any solution to this issue?

Avatar
Discard
0
Best Answer

Hello, I'm facing the same issue if you have find the fix please help me as well. Thanks in advance.

Avatar
Discard