Help

0

Invoice Sequence Number in Ver14

Avatar
Satish Maniya

I want change Invoice Sequence number in ver14,  How can access it in version 14. in ver13 I can access via technical>sequences but in ver14 I don't invoice option in list. where can I locate it?

Avatar
Discard
2 Answers
0
Avatar
Niyas Raphy
Best Answer

Hi,

By default in odoo14, if you need to change the sequence of the invoice, you can go to the invoice tree view and select all the records(if you need to re-sequence all the records).



Once you click on the Re-sequence, you will get the below wizard,




Thanks

1 Comment
Avatar
Discard
Avatar
Satish Maniya
-

Thanks, that's really helpful.

1
Best Answer

Hi,

There is no sequence record for invoice is present in Odoo V14.Some custom modules are available for the same.

Eg:

https://apps.odoo.com/apps/modules/14.0/journal_sequence/

Regards

Avatar
Discard