Help

3

How to setup POS pole Display

Avatar
ragesh

I don't know how to setup up pole dispaly in POS

2 Comments
Avatar
Discard

pole display?

Avatar
Hesham ELMAHDY
-

me neither. Any clue?

2 Answers
0
Best Answer

Hi, this thread may give some clue. App 


Regards,

Avatar
Discard
-1
Avatar
Odoo
Best Answer

No Need of  POS BOX for Connecting the VFD Displays in POS Terminal

Refer this Link


http://www.sirocotech.com/odoo-pos-with-vfd-customer-display/ 


Thank You

Avatar
Discard