Help

7

How to set up the 'Print by Proxy' settings that enables you to bypass the browser and directly use your pos printer.

Avatar
peter kagori

How to set up the 'Print by Proxy' settings that enables you to bypass the browser and directly use your pos printer. (This was a question in one of the questions)

Avatar
Discard
2 Answers
3
Avatar
agb80
Best Answer
Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
Muhammad Dinie
Best Answer

how about using web browsers kiosk mode? it will bypass the browser print preview and print straight away

Avatar
Discard