Help

6

how to set the password for single user at the time of creation?

Avatar
Tangaraj

I want set user login password for each user in my system.

Avatar
Discard
2 Answers
2
Avatar
Shawn Varghese
Best Answer

Go to Settings>Users>Users

Click the checkbox next to a user name, and select the 'More' option. You will see a 'Change Password' option there.

Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
Demirel yakito
Best Answer

this is sequence..

Avatar
Discard