Help

7

How to set the number of records on a tree view inside a form ?

Hi,

In V7, how can we set the default number of records to display of a lisview inside a form ?

This question aimed at the same goal but modifying / hardcoding a hack is not an option.

I know we can set the "limit“ field of an ir_act_window, but this scenario is different, I intend to set the limit on a list view inside a form view.

Thanks for your time, Nicolas

1 Comment
Avatar
Discard
Avatar
Xsias
-

I've the same question. I've tried this : http://help.openerp.com/question/6627/how-set-limit-for-number-records-of-x2many/ (nazarii answer) with the limit in .py, but you can't change page.

2 Answers
2
Avatar
Mike Telahun
Best Answer

The following module does what you want, amount other useful things: https://github.com/0k/web_m2o_enhanced.git

To obtain it install git on your system and do:

git branch https://github.com/0k/web_m2o_enhanced.git web_m2o_enhanced
Avatar
Discard
1
Avatar
Rajesh
Best Answer

Even we looking for the same option

Avatar
Discard