Help

2

How to set German as language for new contacts by default?

Avatar
Robert Klüsener

How can i set German as a language for new contacts by default?

Avatar
Discard
2 Answers
0
Avatar
Andreas Marpmann
Best Answer

Activate the developer mode at user menu: About OpenERP.

Create a new partner and set the language to german.

Click developer menu above the save button and choose: Set Defaults.

Set Default: Language German, Condition: none and at third: All users

1 Comment
Avatar
Discard
Avatar
Robert Klüsener
-

Works fine. Thanks!

0
Avatar
Best Answer

I tried this in odoo 9 community but it does absolutely nothing. I tried to change the standard language from German to English Has someone ever had the problem and fount a solution for it?

Avatar
Discard