Help

How to remove delete icon in one2many tree view

Closed
Avatar
priyankahdp

The question has been closed

by
Sudhir Arya (ERP Harbor Consulting Services)
on 04/18/2013 04:53:55

Please advice me on this.need to remove delete icon.but need to create and edit records. if i set it as readonly then unable to edit also.so what is the better way to implement this

delete icon

Avatar
Discard
2 Answers
7

Add delete="false" in tree tag.

<tree string="My Tree" delete="false">

This will remove delete option from one2many tree view.

4 Comments
Avatar
Discard
Avatar
priyankahdp
-

śukriyā its worked :-)

he he. . . my pleasure. :)

Avatar
sengottuvel
-

Hi, Is this possible in many2many tree view ? I used the below syntax in many2many tree view but the delete option is visible. <tree string = "Dep Indent" editable="bottom" delete="false"> Kindly share your idea about this..Thanks

Avatar
Ankit H Gandhi(AHG)
-

Thanks @ Sudhir sir.

It's work for me.

0
Avatar
sengottuvel
Best Answer

Thanks its worked me too in one2many tree view....

Avatar
Discard