Help

0

How to prevent Odoo automatically transform to default form view

Avatar
Chienvm

I'm using Odoo v13.

I create a custom form view data and make style for this page. But when i refresh this page, it automatically transform to default Odoo form view.

How can I prevent this action?

Please help me, thanks!

Avatar
Discard
2 Answers
0
Avatar
Chienvm
Best Answer

I create new form view like this:

https://ibb.co/x3np697

and after i reload this page

https://ibb.co/PcmNqvh


Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
Niyas Raphy
Best Answer

Hi,

How you applied this style changes ? is it from the browser console by inspecting ?

Thanks

Avatar
Discard