Help

0

how to pass the fields value of sale.order.line to account.invoice.line ?

Avatar
Heithem Galmami

to pass the fields value of sale.order.line to account.invoice.line

Avatar
Discard
3 Answers
3
Best Answer

there is function _prepare_invoice_line in sale.py. You can do inherit that function and pass your values.

1 Comment
Avatar
Discard
Avatar
Heithem Galmami
-

i'm working with odoo8 , i can't find this method !

0
Best Answer

_prepare_invoice is the name of the method in Odoo 8 and can be used with _make_invoice to create the invoice from the order selected

Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
Yogesh Sakhreliya
Best Answer

You can override _prepare_order_line_invoice_line method of sale.order.line object which are in sale.py file.

Avatar
Discard