Help

2

How to merge customer invoice in draft status

Avatar
Brenda.li

Hi,

Just a quick question, any one know how to merge customer invoices in draft status? thanks.

Avatar
Discard
2 Answers
0
Avatar
Svante Suominen
Best Answer

Today, this module merges customer invoices nicely: account_invoice_merge

https://apps.openerp.com/apps/modules/8.0/account_invoice_merge/ 

Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
joseph d'souza
Best Answer

For merging two draft invoice you need to do some customization which prompt wizard and in wizard you can chose your draft invoice line and merge it. so this way it's possible to merge the two drat invoice

I have developed this thing for my customer requirement.

2 Comments
Avatar
Discard
Avatar
Brenda.li
-

you went to setting / Configuration Wizards to create an action to merge draft invoices? Could you share the setting you did? thanks

Avatar
johnCogitae
-

Hi Joseph, I'm interested about your development. Could you share your code please? Thx, John.