Help

2

How to Login With google Account?

Avatar
Khanpara khushi

When I click on link login with google.
it goes to login for google login.

after login with google account and click on Allow Access.

it redirects to my link

http://localhost:8069/web/login?oauth_error=3 

and don't allow to login.

You do not have access to this database or your invitation has expired. Please ask for an invitation and be sure to follow the link in your invitation email.

Avatar
Discard
2 Answers
1
Best Answer

Hello,

Kindly check this post it may helps,

Regards ...

Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
Anukoon Peangsuntia
Best Answer

Hi,

I also faced with the same issues and can fixed it. please check two point in your system.

1. Configure outgoing email servers.

2. Select option "Allow external users to sign up" and maintain "Template user for new users created through signup".

Hope this help. :)

Avatar
Discard