Help

3

How to Integration Shopware to Odoo V10?

I am trying into the  integration of shopware to  odoo 10 connector developing into the v10 so how can integration into that

Avatar
Discard
2 Answers
1
Avatar
Megha_SerpentCS
Best Answer

Harshit Trivedi

you can explore https://apps.odoo.com/apps/modules/10.0/shopwareerpconnect/

Thank You

Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
Anisha Bahukhandi
Best Answer

Hello Christian Säum,

Odoo Multichannel Shopware Connector perfectly suits your requirement. You can simply connect one or more Shopware E-commerce to your Odoo; and manage its data in your single Odoo Instance. You can import catalogs and orders in Odoo without any complications. Moreover, you can export catalogs in Odoo. The module also offers the well designed dashboard to track data from one place.

The Features offered with the module are:

  • Import Shopware Products, Orders, Categories, Partners and Delivery Methods in Odoo

  • Import data manually or via cron scheduler

  • Product details (like category, attributes, attribute values) are imported along with the products

  • Order details (like customers and their addresses, taxes, payment methods, currency) and order statuses (like cancel, shipment and invoice) are imported along with the orders

  • Customer details (like addresses) are imported along with the Customers

  • Manually export selected or bulk products and categories From Odoo

  • Fill the corresponding Order status of Shopware and Odoo in the Order Status table to manually map them

  • You can sync order statuses, shipment, invoice, cancel status and Inventory from Odoo to Shopware in real-time.

  • The real-time order sync from Shopware to Odoo needs to be added through a separate patch. Avail the free copy from Our Support Team.

  • Enhanced Dynamic Dashboard to track the data from one place

You can also refer the user guide of Odoo Multichannel Shopware Connector

Regards

Anisha Bahukhandi

Technical Content Writer

Webkul Software Pvt Ltd.

Avatar
Discard