Help

4

How to insert a page break in an invoice?

Avatar
becorporate

for purposes of presentation, I would like to know how to insert a page break in the invoice (3 products / 3 pages).

Thank you for your help.

Emmanuel

Avatar
Discard
4 Answers
3
Avatar
Fabien Pinckaers (fp)
Best Answer

It's not supported by an official module of OpenERP v7. But you can still reuse the account_invoice_layout module (which is a community module since v7) that implemented this feature.

You can find it on http://v6apps.openerp.com/addon/751

2 Comments
Avatar
Discard
Avatar
becorporate
-

This is unfortunate, because just for that I lose more than 200 clients. Thursday night during the demo is 80 people who did not understand. There are jobs in France where it is mandatory to have separate elements for billing. not justifiable to explain to customers that it is not integrated, becaus

Avatar
Jean Marc Le Goff
-

Internal Server Error - when we try to download the trunk version

3
Avatar
Andreas Tolstov
Best Answer

if you use webkit-report module, you can use standard CSS page-break property.

page-break-after:always
Avatar
Discard
1
Avatar
Ahmet Altinisik
Best Answer

You can do this with aeroo reports module

Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
becorporate
Best Answer

This is unfortunate, because just for that I lose more than 200 clients. Thursday night during the demo is 80 people who did not understand. There are jobs in France where it is mandatory to have separate elements for billing. not justifiable to explain to customers that it is not integrated, because it means that it is not a product for France.

Avatar
Discard