Help

2

How to import linkedIn contacts with OpenERP?

Hi,

V7 allows to import contacts with OpenErp.

I have read some docs and seen videos; I then configured the setup parameters (following the instructions from the Sales setup screen)

Now, how does it work to import contacts for a customers or a suppliers?

Thanks.

Avatar
Discard
2 Answers
3
Avatar
Borni DHIFI
Best Answer

Hi,

if you following the instruction Social Network Integration from sales successfully you can create and import contacts LinkedIn.

1°- create a new Customer .

linkedin icon display after field name Customer. image description

2°- clik in this icon

image description

3° -then singn in witht LinkedIn

 authorize access in your account  LinkedIn

then your contacts linkedin list is displayed . image description

4° -choose contact

image description

Thanks.

1 Comment
Avatar
Discard
Avatar
michel Guénard
-

Thanks for the explanations

0
Best Answer

Linkedin integration no longer seems to work: see https://www.odoo.com/forum/help-1/question/linkedin-search-comes-up-empty-35724 

Avatar
Discard