Help

2

how to get same product price for different currency in odoo?

Avatar
Maitree Trivedi

I want to set same price for two different currencies in e-commerce website. How can I set up this?I am using odoo v12 enterprise.

Avatar
Discard
2 Answers
2
Avatar
Sabqat Siddiqui
Best Answer

you can open settings of multi currencies from configuration Accounting and then you can can go to configuration sales and can see there price list set multiple prices on either product wise product  category wise depending on your need, and then at creation of product you can have multiple price option.

Avatar
Discard