Help

2

How to get PO id from Incoming Shipments (stock.picking) ?

Avatar
Miftahussalam

I have added field quantity_received in detail/line Purchase Order and I need to write it when transfer stock. But I confused how to get id PO from form Incoming Shipment or stock.transfer_details without use parameter PO name ? anyone know how to get it?

Avatar
Discard
2 Answers
1
Avatar
Vasanth
Best Answer

Hi Miftah,

In the incoming shipment there is a field named "purchase_id", with the string Purchase Order

you can get the id of the purchase order there

 

2 Comments
Avatar
Discard
Avatar
Vasanth
-

You can find that field in incoming shipment.Its a many2one field with the String "Purchase Order" After the "Supplier" field.

Avatar
Vasanth
-

Create a PO and confirm it.Note the PO order name like "PO10010004",Then come to incoming Shipment.Search the record with that PO name.You can see the field.

1
Avatar
Pierre Gault
Best Answer

You may find this information with the field "origin".

Avatar
Discard