Help

0

How to Enter Customers/Suppplier Opening Balance

Hi,

please help me in this generic problem.

1) - i have 40 customers / supplier and i want to enter opening balances from 1-Apr-2014 in openerp.

      i have created customers but not able to enter customer/supplier opening balaces.

2) - I Also want to Enter Opening balance (BF) for Fixed Assest in openerp.

Please help. this is very generic issue with openerp

 

Avatar
Discard
2 Answers
0
Avatar
Mirco Strizzi
Best Answer

Hi Guys, 

maybe this link can be help you :  https://www.odoo.com/forum/help-1/question/how-to-create-the-opening-balance-in-accounts-10917


Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
Noble Man
Best Answer

I am facing the same problem, have you found any solution ?

Avatar
Discard