Help

1

How to Enter customer opening balances in odoo

Avatar
Usman Aldewan

hi dear,

i am wondering how to enter customer opening balance in odoo 10

Avatar
Discard
2 Answers
1
Avatar
Ermin Trevisan
Best Answer

The recommended way is to enter the original open invoices. This way you also can reconcile the payments properly.

Avatar
Discard
-1
Avatar
Mohamed
Best Answer

Please explain me how to pass a journal for customer / vendor opening balance

Avatar
Discard