Help

0

How to display discounts in website in odoo12 using pricelist?

Avatar
Christopher

If we select the pricelist in /shop , a ribbon must  appear on products which is given under the pricelist. 

for example : If create a new pricelist for product category desk, when we select that pricelist in eCommerce shop, a ribbon must appear on the products which are under that product category desk 

Pls help

Thanks and Regards in advance

Avatar
Discard
2 Answers
1
Avatar
Ricardo Gross
Best Answer

Hi Christopher,

If you set everything up correctly in your Pricelist (Price Rules, Availability, Website), set the Price Computation, for example, to a given percentage (discount) and set the Discount policy to "Show public price & discount to the customer", on the webshop will appear the price without discount crossed out and the discount price for the customer.

Thanks

Ricardo


Avatar
Discard
0
Best Answer

Hi Ricardo, 

Is it possible to display crossed out price & discount price on a product with variants?

Thank you,

Ramon

Avatar
Discard