Help

0

How to disable Kama point on odoo 13 forum module?

Avatar
Sand

I want to use MediaPlugin and LinkPlugin option in web editor on forum post with out Karma Point check. I edit the website_forum.js to disable Karma 


            //if (hasFullEdit) {

            toolbar.push(['insert', ['linkPlugin', 'mediaPlugin']]);

            //}

and

            //if (!hasFullEdit) {

                options.plugins = {

                    LinkPlugin: true,

                    MediaPlugin: true,

                };

            //}


and then I update website_forum module. The result is nothing to change.

any idea to fix it?


Odoo 13.0


Thank.

Avatar
Discard
2 Answers
0
Avatar
Sand
Best Answer

I adjust the Karma Gains value below and try to post the answer to increasing karma point to 10000 the link and image not show.


I think Odoo 13 CE not support this feature

Avatar
Discard
0
Best Answer

easiest they-put very big amount for karma point to post and etc.

Avatar
Discard