Help

6

How to create one customer invoice from multiple delivery orders?

Avatar
Farook

How to create one customer invoice from multiple delivery orders?

Avatar
Discard
2 Answers
2
Avatar
Clément THOMAS
Best Answer

Create one invoice by delivery order, and merge them.

6 Comments
Avatar
Discard
Avatar
AB Consultant
-

You mean create invoice manually?

Avatar
Farook
-

Hi Thomas, wht do you mean by "merge them"?. I couldn't see any option for merging. can you please provide bit more details

Avatar
Clément THOMAS
-

sorry, it's a specific developement. If you want I can send you the code.

Avatar
Clément THOMAS
-

Please give me your email address in this thread

Avatar
Björn Kruggel
-

Hello Clément, would you mind just putting your module on mediafire or something? Since it's likely you just adapted the 6.1 module, it would also be great if you could put it on launchpad! Thanks, Björn

Avatar
Farook
-

Hello Clement, sorry for the delay in getting back to you. my email id is getfarook@gmail.com. Please send me the required code

0
Avatar
Erik Evripidou
Best Answer

Is this module available ?

Avatar
Discard