Help

2

How to clear breadcrumb once new wizard is fired?

Hello Odoo Community,

Is there is a way how i can clear breadcrumb once i fired a new wizard which is in target as current ?

Any example and suggestion would be appreciated


1 Comment
Avatar
Discard

Anybody? Really? :(

2 Answers
1
Avatar
Kiran Mohan
Best Answer

'context': {'no_breadcrumbs': True},

:)

Avatar
Discard
1
Best Answer

'context': {'no_breadcrumbs': True},

Avatar
Discard