Help

How to change password of any user from admin login ??

Closed

The question has been closed

by
ClueLogics Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
on 06/07/2013 05:14:47

How to change password of any user from admin login?? ,, unfortunately OpenERP does't show password field to change in V7..

plz don't give any fool answer like, through send password chnage link ETC

Avatar
Discard
3 Answers
7
Avatar
Vardan
Best Answer

Settings>>users>>

Chek user

More>>Change Password

Avatar
Discard
4
Avatar
Borni DHIFI
Best Answer
Settings>>users>>

Chek user

More>>Change Password
2 Comments
Avatar
Discard

yup......:)

Avatar
Andreas Maertens
-

Plz mark it as solved if it's solved.

1
Avatar
Jethroso
Best Answer

With admin loged in, go to Config -> Users and with the intended user form open, go to "more" button and change password option.

Avatar
Discard