Help

2

How to change company logo in odoo 11 ???

Avatar
hazem

i try to change company logo on left side but no effect .. plz i need help .. thank you

Avatar
Discard
3 Answers
1
Best Answer

Hi,

Either you can change the company logo from the left side of the screen or you can do it from Settings -> Users & Companies -> Companies, select the company and change the logo.

In your case, you are not seeing the updated company logo may be because of the cache issue. Take the instance in private window and check whether you can see the updated logo or not.(or clear the cache)


Also, make sure that the logo has been updated successfully by navigating to Settings -> Users & Companies -> Companies.


Thanks


Avatar
Discard
1
Avatar
hazem
Best Answer

Thanks for reply .. i did Clear browsing data , Clear history, cookies, cache. in chrome 
i did from left side and one more time from  ...  Settings -> Users & Companies -> Companies.
accept new logo > but after refresh .... same ... no effect at all .. same odoo logo

 
Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
subbarao
Best Answer

 Clear history, cookies, cache from your browser

Avatar
Discard