Help

2

How to bring dropdown answer type in survey question?

Avatar
santhosh

Hi,

I have created a survey in odoo8 version and i need to create a question with option dropdown (like text,multiple ans as already exist) how can do this... 

can any one help me....'

Thanks in advance..

Avatar
Discard
2 Answers
1
Avatar
Baiju KS
Best Answer

HI santhosh,

You can use selection field

Avatar
Discard
0
Best Answer

I am supporing Baiju,

This is the way to do

https://www.odoo.com/forum/help-1/question/how-to-bring-combobox-answer-type-in-survey-question-110155

Avatar
Discard