Help

5

how to add icon image on openerp projects?

it's urgent....

Avatar
Discard
4 Answers
0
Avatar
Odoo
Best Answer

This may help u,create a folde inside ur custom module like static/src/image and paste hotel.png inside that folder

{
    "name" : "Tour Management",
    "version" : "1.0",
    "author" : "",
    "category" : "Generic Modules for Tour Management",
    "description": """
    Module For Managing Tour:
 
    """,
    "depends" : ['base','product','account'],
    "init_xml" : [],

     "update_xml" : [
                    'tour_view.xml',
                    'tourseq_id.xml',
            'driver_receipt_report.xml'
         ],
                   
    'images': ['images/hotel.png'],
    "installable": True,
    "auto_install":False
}

 

Avatar
Discard
1
Avatar
Ahalya Izadeena
Best Answer

this code will help u

 

   'images':['vehicles_odometer.jpeg'],

 

Avatar
Discard
1
Avatar
Jagdish Panchal
Best Answer

Hi

Add your image file in project >> static >> src >> img folder after doing this you have add path  in __openerp__.py file

    'img': [
        'static/src/img/your_mage.png',
    ],

 

Avatar
Discard