Help

3

how to add follower as default?

Avatar
Mallory

Dear Sir,

i want to know if we can add follwer(sales manager and fiance manager as default) for each customer quotation and customer invoice?

would you let me know if it is available and how to do it?

thanks.

best Regards, Mallory

Avatar
Discard
2 Answers
6
Avatar
Marc Cassuto
Best Answer

Hi Mallory,

 

If you want to setup default followers on models, we mean automatically added without any human option, you have to do the following :

  • go to Settings\Technical\Automated Actions\Automated Actions
  • create a new one
  • Related Document Model : set the model; in your case it is a sale order
  • In the 'action' Tab, set the list of follower you want to add automatically

Done.

 

Regards,

Marc

Avatar
Discard
8
Best Answer

Subscribe to Sales Team you will automatically subscribe to event (if check options):

  • Each Quotation Send from this Sales Team
  • Each Sales Order Confirmed in this Sales Team

image description

Avatar
Discard