Help

3

How Join two fields

Avatar
aci aisha

Friends,

I have 2 fields named "seq_name" & "seq_no"

I want to join it into a "Sequence" field...

Is it possible..

Example:

   If "seq_name"=PPG and "seq_no"=667

i want to show as "Sequence"=PPG 667

Thanks...

Avatar
Discard
2 Answers
3
Avatar
Abin C I
Best Answer

Try this,

str(seq_name or '') + " " + str(seq_no or '')

Hop helps

Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
Jo
Best Answer

It just easy dude....

sequence = str(seq_name) + " " + str(seq_no)

Avatar
Discard