Help

8

How can we generate Barcode in Openerp7.0?

Avatar
Remya

In openerp6.1 we can generate barcode for each product using tr_barcode module. But i dont know any module is available for openerp7.0? I want to generate ean13 barcode for each product.

1 Comment
Avatar
Discard

https://code.launchpad.net/~serpentcs/server-env-tools/label check this module functionality.May it will help you.

6 Answers
6
Avatar
Ray Carnes
Best Answer

You can edit the RML of the report you want the barcode on:

You can add a line like:

<barCode code="code128" fontName="Times-Roman" fontSize="50" alignment="CENTER"> [[ o.ean13 or '' ]] </barCode>

. . . in the RML of to print the barcode of a product.

code is one of these:

[ I2of5 | Code128 | Standard93 | Extended93 | Standard39 | Extended39 | MSI | Codabar | Code11 | FIM | POSTNET | USPS_4State ]

2 Comments
Avatar
Discard
Avatar
Daniel Reis
-

Ray: and what about WebKit HTML reports?

Avatar
Ray Carnes
-

I don't use WebKIT! - Want to teach me :)

0
Avatar
mariahlewis
Best Answer

hi, i know a resource about ean13 barcode ,for i 've generated http://www.keepautomation.com/rdlc_barcode//barcodes/ean_13.html (ean13 barcode in RDLC report), actually,it also supports other platforms like .net ,asp.net, vb.net,C#,java etc. here's the http://www.keepautomation.com/online_barcode_generator/ean_13/ (ean13 barcode generator free online)

Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
Pregger
Best Answer

sfs

Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
Zahin
Best Answer

OpenERP Barcode print featuer for barcode printer http://goo.gl/fbGqRI

Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
tylercaro
Best Answer

<a href="<http://www.keepdynamic.com/dotnet-barcode/barcode/ean-13.shtm">barcode ean 13 generator source code vb.net</a>

http://www.keepdynamic.com/dotnet-barcode/barcode/ean-13.shtml

[url=http://www.keepdynamic.com/dotnet-barcode/barcode/ean-13.shtml]barcode[/url]

[url]http://www.keepdynamic.com/dotnet-barcode/barcode/ean-13.shtml[/url]

 

Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
Sarahwhite0
Best Answer

I got full idea for how to generate qr code in c#.net from BarcodeLib.com.

Avatar
Discard