Help

2

How can I use custom TTF fonts with Odoo 8 Qweb reports ?

Avatar
Amine

Salamu Alaikum,

I want to use some fonts inside my Qweb reports, installed on my Debian/Ubuntu Odoo8 server.

The only documentation available online concerns deprecated RML reports, But i need Qweb reports with my own TTF fonts.

Thank you in advance

Avatar
Discard
2 Answers
1
Best Answer

Salam,

Kindly check this question, it may helps

Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
Mario Gielissen
Best Answer

Howto:

Install the truetype font under /usr/share/fonts & restart server

Goto website and choose html editor

Choose style from dropdown and add your font under body

body {

color: #000 !important;

word-wrap: break-word;

font-family: Open Sans;

}

Save it and generate the qweb report.

Avatar
Discard