Help

2

How can I list/export more than 80 items?

Avatar
Martin

I am exporting my chart of accounts but find I'm getting only 80 lines in the output file!

Can I really only export what is listed on the screen? Just 80 at a time? What if I have millions of transactions I want to export?

Avatar
Discard
2 Answers
7
Avatar
Martin
Best Answer

I see that if I double click on the pager [1-80 of 543] it switches to a drop down list where I can increase the number of lines per page ... to Unlimited if I want.

This is certainly better than being limited to exporting just 80 lines at a time, but still a whole lot less useful than an "Export All" option.

Is there really no easier way?

2 Comments
Avatar
Discard
Avatar
Faheem Khan
-

As I know, there is no other way to export all products. Only click on the pager and select unlimited. then select all products. go to more and export is the only solution.

Avatar
Ev'Art Creativ
-

thanks for this tips :) you save me many time :)

0
Avatar
Mark Lewis
Best Answer

Thanks for this help it made me look in v10 you can change the range displayed by clicking on the numbers and displaying say 1 - 2350

I also would like an export to excel option for exporting all journal items to send to accountant

Avatar
Discard