Help

5

How can i create a recurring task?

Avatar
Pablo

I know how to create a recurring meeting but. How can i create a recurring task?

Avatar
Discard
2 Answers
0
Best Answer

you have to create a method and send to it the task frequency and from within the function you have to call the create method of the task class with its appropriate parameters.

Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
Youri
Best Answer

Hello The Recurring Documents module could be a solution. It creates new tasks (with default values) based on a period.

Avatar
Discard