Help

0

How can I change the size of website logo in Odoo 13

Avatar
Rob Bro

I want to resize it with width of 120 px, how can I do it?

Avatar
Discard
2 Answers
1

Hi,

You can also use the following method

In the website editor you can click on customize theme and select SCSS(CSS) from the dropdown. Add the following code in that css file.


.navbar-brand.logo img {

    width: 120px !important;

}

Regards

Avatar
Discard
1
Avatar
Paresh Wagh
Best Answer

Create a custom css with the following and add it to the web.assets_frontend by extending it.

header .navbar-brand.logo img {
    width: 120px;
}


Avatar
Discard